|
Organizing Committee |
General
Co-Chairs
Suk-Han Lee, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Lajos Hanzo, University of Southampton, UK
Roslan Ismail, Universiti Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
PC Co-Chairs
Dongsoo S. Kim, Indiana University, USA
KangWoo Lee, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Taketoshi Ushiama, Kyushu University, Japan
Advisory Co-Chairs
Sajal K. Das, Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA
Susanto Rahardja, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
Shahrulniza Musa, University Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Jin Hyung Kim, AIRI, Korea
Toyohide Watanabe, Nagoya Industrial Science Research Institute, Japan
Keynote Speaker Chair
Masato Oguchi, Ochanomizu University, Japan
Publicity Co-Chairs
Eiad Yafi, Universiti Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Dahlan Abdul Ghani, Universiti Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Eunil Park, Hanyang University, Korea
Shangguang Wang, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Poster Co-Chairs
Gary Geunbae Lee, POSTECH, Korea
Mohd Nizam Husen, Universiti Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Shafiza Mohd Shariff, Universiti Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
KC Keecheon Kim, Konkuk University, Korea
Registration Co-Chairs
Eui-Nam Huh, Kyung Hee University, Korea
Sang Yep Nam, Kookje University, Korea
Local Arrangements Chair
Samratul Janin Sidal, University Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Treasurer & Conference Operation Co-Chairs
Hyoungshick Kim, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Azliana Mohamed, Universiti Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Hyunseung Choo, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Sponsorship Co-Chairs
Suhaili Din, Universiti Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Fairul Iskandar Faizil De Souza, Universiti Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Event Chair
Kim De Silva, Universiti Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Special Session Chair
Vyacheslav Zalyubovskiy, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Russia
Partner University Co-Chairs
Xiaofeng Gao, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Jun Feng, Hohai University, China
Journal Co-Chairs
Minho Jo, Korea University, Korea
Dong In Kim, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Sungyoung Lee, Kyung Hee University, Korea
|
|
|
|
|